School Staff

Administrative Staff

Eddy, Sharon
Assistant Principal of Instruction
Johnson, Tiana
Assistant Principal of Discipline
Shultz, Leslie
Principal
Ward, Kelly
Counselor

Teaching Staff

Aaron, Hollie
First Grade Teacher
Adsit, Ginny
Reading Teacher
Alley, Tiffany
Second Grade Teacher
Bailey, Debra
First Grade Teacher
Baker, Ashli
Second Grade Teacher
Bryan, James
First Grade Teacher
Bryant, Danielle
Kindergarten Teacher
Cantu, Jessica
First Grade Teacher
Cobb, Keri
Kindergarten Teacher
Davey, Nicole
K-2 Teacher
Davis, Katie
First Grade Teacher
Davis, Megan
Kindergarten Teacher
Dunston, Vic
Music Teacher
Garratt, Lesley
Second Grade Teacher
Gilbert, Christina
Pre-K Teacher
Gillies, Nancy
Art Teacher
Gunter, Donna
Second Grade Teacher
Hampton, Kimberly
K-2 Teacher
Hardy, Dawn
Second Grade Teacher
Harrelson, Mackenzie
Physical Education Teacher
Heath, Mattie
Pre-K Teacher
Jones, Melanie
Reading Teacher
Kreutzer, Jillian
Second Grade Teacher
Lassiter, Ebony
Second Grade Teacher
Loving, Korree
Second Grade Teacher
McElheny, Deanna
First Grade Teacher
McElwain, Amy
Kindergarten Teacher
Middlebrooks, Lacey
Pre-K Teacher
Miller, Breanne
Speech- Language Pathologist
Mitchell, Britney
First Grade Teacher
Monaghan, Kelly
Kindergarten Teacher
Nix, Angie
Kindergarten Teacher
Peoples, Amber
Kindergarten Teacher
Sherwood, Kelli
Kindergarten Teacher
Singletary, Jordan
Pre-K Teacher
Spradlin, Ashley
Second Grade Teacher
Steinbacher, Sarah
K-2 Teacher
Stockton, Jacqueline
ESOL Teacher
Summers, Ashley
Kindergarten Teacher
Taylor, Rachel
Speech-Language Pathologist
Thrasher, Angela
Media Specialist
Tuten, Teresa
Math Teacher
von Oven, Amy
Pre-K Teacher
Wachtel, Jennifer
Second Grade Teacher
Watkins, Brionna
First Grade Teacher
Wilkes, Heather
Kindergarten Teacher
Wingate, Emily
First Grade Teacher

Support Staff

Bennett, Leslie
School Clerk
Bilbrey, Marsha
Bookkeeper
Choi, Jinhee
Paraprofessional
Cline-Huber, Lynne
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Cutlip, Melissa
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Daniels, Nannetta
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Denney, Rebecca
Paraprofessional
Dodd, Mary
Paraprofessional
Dooley, Kim
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Drick, Dany
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Fuller, Tamba
Paraprofessional
Godwin, Laura-Leigh
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Hudgens, Tricia
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Landry, Bernadette
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Leddy, Kathleen
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Martin, Whitney
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
McIver, Renisha
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Mills, Brandi
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Morris, Allison
Paraprofessional
Potter, Kristi
School Custodian
Smith, Janet
School Nurse/Medical Tech
Tatham, Regina
Kindergarden Paraprofessional
Taylor, Ashley
Townsend, Tara
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Trent, Laura
Office Clerk
Williams, Brittany
Food Service Manager
Wright, Dana
Paraprofessional